Welcome to VegTalk Forums, the funniest vegan community online
Index -

Fats and Oils topics


Pages   6  5  4  3  2  1  0 
Coriander seed oil, from coriander seeds, used medicinally.
Coriander seed oil, from coriander seeds, used medicinally. Also used as a flavoring agent in pharmaceutical and food industries.[44]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Wikipedia d ...
Cohune oil, from the Attalea cohune (cohune palm), similar t
Cohune oil, from the Attalea cohune (cohune palm), similar to coconut oil in makeup and usage[43]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Cohune oil is pressed from the seeds of the coh ...
Carob pod oil (Algaroba oil), from carob, used medicinally.[
Carob pod oil (Algaroba oil), from carob, used medicinally.[42]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Wikipedia does not have an article with this exact title. Please search for Carob ...
Cocoa butter, from the cacao plant. Used in the manufacture
Cocoa butter, from the cacao plant. Used in the manufacture of chocolate, as well as in some cosmetics.
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, ...
Borneo tallow nut oil, extracted from the fruit of species o
Borneo tallow nut oil, extracted from the fruit of species of genus Shorea. Used as a substitute for cocoa butter, and to make soap, candles, cosmetics and medicines.[41]
From Wikipedia, the ...
Ben oil, extracted from the seeds of the Moringa oleifera. H
Ben oil, extracted from the seeds of the Moringa oleifera. High in behenic acid. Extremely stable edible oil. Also suitable for biofuel.[40]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Ben ...
Babassu oil, similar to, and used as a substitute for, cocon
Babassu oil, similar to, and used as a substitute for, coconut oil.[39]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Babassu oil or cusi oil is a clear light yellow vegetable oil extracted f ...
Avocado oil, used a substitute for olive oil.[36] Also used
Avocado oil, used a substitute for olive oil.[36] Also used in cosmetics.[37] Unusually high smoke point of 510°F.[38]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Avocado oil is an edible o ...
Artichoke oil, extracted from the seeds of the Cynara cardun
Artichoke oil, extracted from the seeds of the Cynara cardunculus. Similar in use and composition to safflower and sunflower oil.[35]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Artichoke o ...
Argan oil, a food oil from Morocco that has also attracted r
Argan oil, a food oil from Morocco that has also attracted recent attention in Europe.[34]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Argan oil is an oil produced from the fruits of the Ar ...



Dubai Forum | Paris Forum | IT Forum | Vegan Forum | Brisbane Forum | 3D Forum | Jobs in Dubai | Jobs in London
Archive script by RedHo.com