Welcome to VegTalk Forums, the funniest vegan community online
Index -

Fats and Oils topics


Pages   6  5  4  3  2  1  0 
Walnut oil, used for its flavor, also used by Renaissance pa
Walnut oil, used for its flavor, also used by Renaissance painters in oil paints.[21][22]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Walnut oil is oil extracted from walnuts.

Pistachio oil, strongly flavored oil, particularly for use i
Pistachio oil, strongly flavored oil, particularly for use in salads.[20]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Pistachio oil is a pressed oil, extracted from the fruit of Pistacia ve ...
Pecan oil, valued as a food oil, but requiring fresh pecans
Pecan oil, valued as a food oil, but requiring fresh pecans for good quality oil.[19]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Pecan oil is an edible pressed oil extracted from the pecan ...
Macadamia oil, strongly flavored, contains no trans-fats, an
Macadamia oil, strongly flavored, contains no trans-fats, and a good balance of omega-3 and omega-6.[18]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Macadamia oil (or Macadamia nut oil) is ...
Hazelnut oil, mainly used for its flavor. Also used in skin
Hazelnut oil, mainly used for its flavor. Also used in skin care, because of its slight astringent nature.[16][17]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The Common Hazel (Corylus avel ...
Cashew oil, somewhat comparable to olive oil. May have value
Cashew oil, somewhat comparable to olive oil. May have value for fighting dental cavities.[15]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Cashew oil refers to oil extracted from the fruit ...
Almond oil, used as an edible oil, but primarily in the manu
Almond oil, used as an edible oil, but primarily in the manufacture of pharmaceuticals.[14]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The Almond (Prunus dulcis, syn. Prunus amygdalus Bats ...
Sunflower oil, a common cooking oil, also used to make biodi
Sunflower oil, a common cooking oil, also used to make biodiesel.[13]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil expressed from sunflower (Helianthus ...
Soybean oil, produced as a byproduct of processing soy meal.
Soybean oil, produced as a byproduct of processing soy meal.[12]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The soybean (U.S.) or soya bean (UK) (Glycine max) is a species of legume native ...
Sesame oil, cold pressed as light cooking oil, hot pressed f
Sesame oil, cold pressed as light cooking oil, hot pressed for a darker and stronger flavor.[11]
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Sesame oil (also known as gingelly oil and til o ...



Dubai Forum | Paris Forum | IT Forum | Vegan Forum | Brisbane Forum | 3D Forum | Jobs in Dubai | Jobs in London
Archive script by RedHo.com